Privacy Policy

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

  1. Consultation form – we use this form to contact individuals who filled it up and screen potential participants in the program. Email is only sent if the person is ready to enroll.
  2. Order / enrollment – if a person processes their payment to join the program, their billing details are collected for payment processing only. Their basic contact information will be needed to maintain student record. Their name and email address will also be used to given access to our Basecamp account where the program contents can be accessed.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

  1. Consultation form – we use this form to contact individuals who filled it up and screen potential participants in the program. Email is only sent if the person is ready to enroll.
  2. Order / enrollment – if a person processes their payment to join the program, their billing details are collected for payment processing only. Their basic contact information will be needed to maintain student record. Their name and email address will also be used to given access to our Basecamp account where the program contents can be accessed.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

  1. Consultation form – we use this form to contact individuals who filled it up and screen potential participants in the program. Email is only sent if the person is ready to enroll.
  2. Order / enrollment – if a person processes their payment to join the program, their billing details are collected for payment processing only. Their basic contact information will be needed to maintain student record. Their name and email address will also be used to given access to our Basecamp account where the program contents can be accessed.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]This is the Certified E-Commerce Specialist, Entrepreneur, Professional Program site of Janette Toral. My website address is: https://ecommerceuniversity.asia

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

  1. Consultation form – we use this form to contact individuals who filled it up and screen potential participants in the program. Email is only sent if the person is ready to enroll.
  2. Order / enrollment – if a person processes their payment to join the program, their billing details are collected for payment processing only. Their basic contact information will be needed to maintain student record. Their name and email address will also be used to given access to our Basecamp account where the program contents can be accessed.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Who we are

This is the Certified E-Commerce Specialist, Entrepreneur, Professional Program site of Janette Toral. My website address is: https://ecommerceuniversity.asia

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

  1. Consultation form – we use this form to contact individuals who filled it up and screen potential participants in the program. Email is only sent if the person is ready to enroll.
  2. Order / enrollment – if a person processes their payment to join the program, their billing details are collected for payment processing only. Their basic contact information will be needed to maintain student record. Their name and email address will also be used to given access to our Basecamp account where the program contents can be accessed.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of the tracking tools we use include Google Analytics, SEMrush, Facebook pixel, Yoast, Monster Insights, Google Search Console.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Your data is only shared to AIE College to help carry out a committed service such as the delivery of training, payment processing, issuance of receipts, and services related to it. We don’t share or sell data (identified as personal information or sensitive personal information) to others.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Janette Toral
+639174490011

Additional information

How we protect your data

We delete completed transactions from our site to minimize risks. We don’t require any user registration to gain access to our site minimizing risks.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Should we have a data breach, we will inform affected persons and notify the National Privacy Commission to be guided on subsequent actions.

What third parties we receive data from

We don’t receive or purchase personal information from 3rd party companies.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Using Analytics tools and inquiries received, we generate content that visitors may find useful. For our chat applications, we use the data to ensure we answer queries and provide the information asked for.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not applicable.